Kicker Subwoofer 2017 Ford F-150

Looking for the Kicker Subwoofer Audio Upgrade Accessory for your 2017 Ford F-150?  Look no further, you can now buy the Kicker Sub upgrade for your 2017 F-150 from Lasco Auto Parts at a big discount and have it shipped right to your doorstep!  

Subwoofer by Kicker - Audio Upgrade Kit

Part No: VGL3Z-18808-A

Designed and developed by Ford and KICKER®, the F-150 Audio Upgrade kit utilizes the custom DSP built into the radio to provide super rich bass with improved mid and high frequency response.

  • Enclosure is designed specifically for the F-150 
  • 100 watt RMS amp with 8” dual voice coil, long-throw woofer 
  • Back wall of cab mounting maintains flat load floor Utilizes factory mounting points…no drilling 
  • Compatible with 2.7L EcoBoost® with start/stop feature 
  • REQUIRES Dealer installation and programming via OBD
vgl3z-18808-a 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 Ford F-150 sub woofer assembly
VGL3Z-18808-A
Other Names: Speaker Assembly More
Description: VGL3Z-18808-A, 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 Ford F-150, sub woofer assembly, kicker, audio upgrade Manufactured from top quality... More
Fits:
  • Ford:
    • F-150
$699.00
$533.34
$699.00
$533.34

No results found for "VGL3Z-18808-A, F-150 Subwoofer, Kicker". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!